Willkommen Filmfan!
Der wöchentliche Film-Schnack im Netz
Podcast, Kritiken, Tipps
Nerdtalk Sendung 363

Nerdtalk Sendung 363Gesehene Filme: Der Richter - Recht oder Ehre The Descent Six Graves Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari Erlöse uns von dem Bösen The Gold Rush Steamboat Bill, Jr. Vorgestellte Filmstarts der Woche: Der Richter -

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – gewinnt Kinogutscheine, Longboards und Trampoline

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – gewinnt Kinogutscheine, Longboards und TrampolineVergangenen Sonntag war die Deutschlandpremiere von "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" und wir waren für euch vor Ort. Nicht nur, dass wir den Film gesehen haben und nicht nur, dass wir coole Fotos mitgebracht haben: Paramount Pictu

Nerdtalk Sendung 362

Nerdtalk Sendung 362Gesehene Filme: Who Am I Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Raid Super - Shut Up, Crime! Vorgestellte Filmstarts der Woche: Annabelle The Equalizer

Der Gewinner des Who am I?-Gewinnspiels

Der Gewinner des Who am I?-GewinnspielsDas Gewinnspiel zum aktuellen Top-Start WHO AM I? ist beendet - zu gewinnen gab es ein PS3-Exemplar von WATCH DOGS! Die Teilnahme? Ganz einfach: Ihr solltet uns schreiben, welchen Hack ihr euch erlauben würdet, hättet ihr die M

  • Neueste Filmkritiken
  • Neueste Podcasts
Der Richter

Nerdtalk Sendung 363

Gesehene Filme: Der Richter - Recht oder Ehre The Descent Six Graves Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari Erlöse uns von dem Bösen The Gold Rush Steamboat Bill, Jr. Vorgestellte Filmstarts der Woche: Der Richter -

Den Rest, bitte...

teenage_mutant_ninja_turtles

Nerdtalk Sendung 362

Gesehene Filme: Who Am I Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Raid Super - Shut Up, Crime! Vorgestellte Filmstarts der Woche: Annabelle The Equalizer

Den Rest, bitte...

Gone Girl

Nerdtalk Sendung 361

Gesehene Filme: Who am I? Gone Girl Erlöse uns von dem Bösen Die fantastische Welt von Oz 21 Jump Street Der fremde Sohn It’s a Free World Vorgestellte Filmstarts der Woche: Gone Girl .

Den Rest, bitte...

Neuste Artikel

Nerdtalk Episode 34

Andreas ist wieder zurück, mit einem Batzen voller Informationen. Er wird uns brandheiss von der Berlinale berichten, wen er alles gesehen hat und wo man am Besten VIP-Spotting betreiben konnte.
Aber dies ist nur ein Thema in der heutigen Folge, denn der Großteil geht wieder um die Neustarts dieser Woche. Und lasst euch gesagt sein: Diese Woche hat jeder von uns eine wahre Perle vorzustellen…

Viel Spaß beim Hören :)

Den Rest, bitte…

Nerdtalk Episode 33

Es ist selten, aber es passiert: Die heutige Folge muss ohne Andreas auskommen. Stattdessen gibt es heute über 48 Minuten geballte Zweierpower von Reptile und Phil auf die Ohren. Aber auch ohne den Filmnerd, der zu jeglichem Film -und sei er noch so unbekannt- Querreferenzen zu Regisseuren, Schauspielern, Oscars, Trivia, Produktionsbudget und Verkaufszahlen raushauen kann wie kaum ein Anderer (außer Reptile ;-) ) ist wieder eine informative und spannende Folge herausgekommen.

Viel Spaß beim Hören :)

Den Rest, bitte…

Nerdtalk Episode 32

Das Wetter ist irgendwie noch nicht so, wie wir uns das vorstellen. Kalt, düster, windig.
Die besten Voraussetzungen, um sich mit Nerdtalk tief in die Decke zu kuscheln und unsere Filmtipps zu hören. Wobei diese Woche die bereits gesehenen Filme die neu vorgestellten tatsächlich überragen.

Oder man geht dann doch ins Kino. Ob es sich für die Blockbuster dieser Woche lohnt, erfahrt ihr auch.

Viel Spaß beim Hören :)

Den Rest, bitte…

Nerdtalk Episode 31

Und wieder ist eine Woche um, wieder ist es Mittwoch und darum heisst es: It’s Nerdtalk-Time!

In der gewohnten Dreierrunde wird auch diese Woche über unsere Filmstart-Highlights und gesehene Filme gequasselt. Selbstverständlich sind dieses Mal wieder Filmtipps eingeworfen und wir stellen euch die interessantesten Nominierungen der brandheissen Oscar-Nominierungsliste vor.

Viel Spaß beim Hören :)

Den Rest, bitte…

Die Oscar Nominierungsliste 2008

Es wird wieder spannend: Vom 24.2. auf den 25.2. werden wieder die Oscars verliehen. wir haben für euch die brandheisse Nominierungsliste. Sie verspricht mal wieder eine spannende Oscarnacht.

Performance by an actor in a leading role
George Clooney in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)
Daniel Day-Lewis in “There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
Johnny Depp in “Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street” (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
Tommy Lee Jones in “In the Valley of Elah” (Warner Independent)
Viggo Mortensen in “Eastern Promises” (Focus Features)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Casey Affleck in “The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford” (Warner Bros.)
Javier Bardem in “No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Charlie Wilson’s War” (Universal)
Hal Holbrook in “Into the Wild” (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment)
Tom Wilkinson in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)

Performance by an actress in a leading role
Cate Blanchett in “Elizabeth: The Golden Age” (Universal)
Julie Christie in “Away from Her” (Lionsgate)
Marion Cotillard in “La Vie en Rose” (Picturehouse)
Laura Linney in “The Savages” (Fox Searchlight)
Ellen Page in “Juno” (Fox Searchlight)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Cate Blanchett in “I’m Not There” (The Weinstein Company)
Ruby Dee in “American Gangster” (Universal)
Saoirse Ronan in “Atonement” (Focus Features)
Amy Ryan in “Gone Baby Gone” (Miramax)
Tilda Swinton in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)

Best animated feature film of the year
“Persepolis” (Sony Pictures Classics): Marjane Satrapi and Vincent Paronnaud
“Ratatouille” (Walt Disney): Brad Bird
“Surf’s Up” (Sony Pictures Releasing): Ash Brannon and Chris Buck

Achievement in art direction
“American Gangster” (Universal): Art Direction: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino
“Atonement” (Focus Features): Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
“The Golden Compass” (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners): Art Direction: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
“Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street” (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount): Art Direction: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax): Art Direction: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Achievement in cinematography
“The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford” (Warner Bros.): Roger Deakins
“Atonement” (Focus Features): Seamus McGarvey
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly” (Miramax/Pathé Renn): Janusz Kaminski
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage): Roger Deakins
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax): Robert Elswit

Achievement in costume design
“Across the Universe” (Sony Pictures Releasing) Albert Wolsky
“Atonement” (Focus Features) Jacqueline Durran
“Elizabeth: The Golden Age” (Universal) Alexandra Byrne
“La Vie en Rose” (Picturehouse) Marit Allen
“Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street” (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount) Colleen Atwood

Achievement in directing
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly” (Miramax/Pathé Renn), Julian Schnabel
“Juno” (Fox Searchlight), Jason Reitman
“Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.), Tony Gilroy
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage), Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax), Paul Thomas Anderson

Best documentary feature
“No End in Sight” (Magnolia Pictures) A Representational Pictures Production: Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
“Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience” (The Documentary Group) A Documentary Group Production: Richard E. Robbins
“Sicko” (Lionsgate and The Weinstein Company) A Dog Eat Dog Films Production: Michael Moore and Meghan O’Hara
“Taxi to the Dark Side” (THINKFilm) An X-Ray Production: Alex Gibney and Eva Orner
“War/Dance” (THINKFilm) A Shine Global and Fine Films Production: Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine

Best documentary short subject
“Freeheld” A Lieutenant Films Production: Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth
“La Corona (The Crown)” A Runaway Films and Vega Films Production: Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega
“Salim Baba” A Ropa Vieja Films and Paradox Smoke Production: Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello
“Sari’s Mother” (Cinema Guild) A Daylight Factory Production: James Longley

Achievement in film editing
“The Bourne Ultimatum” (Universal): Christopher Rouse
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly” (Miramax/Pathé Renn): Juliette Welfling
“Into the Wild” (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment): Jay Cassidy
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roderick Jaynes
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax): Dylan Tichenor

Best foreign language film of the year
“Beaufort” Israel
“The Counterfeiters” Austria
“Katyn” Poland
“Mongol” Kazakhstan
“12” Russia

Achievement in makeup
“La Vie en Rose” (Picturehouse) Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald
“Norbit” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount): Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End” (Walt Disney): Ve Neill and Martin Samuel

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
“Atonement” (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli
“The Kite Runner” (DreamWorks, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Participant Productions, Distributed by Paramount Classics): Alberto Iglesias
“Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.) James Newton Howard
“Ratatouille” (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino
“3:10 to Yuma” (Lionsgate) Marco Beltrami

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
“Falling Slowly” from “Once” (Fox Searchlight) Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and: Marketa Irglova
“Happy Working Song” from “Enchanted” (Walt Disney): Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
“Raise It Up” from “August Rush” (Warner Bros.): Nominees to be determined
“So Close” from “Enchanted” (Walt Disney): Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
“That’s How You Know” from “Enchanted” (Walt Disney): Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

Best motion picture of the year
“Atonement” (Focus Features) A Working Title Production: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Paul Webster, Producers
“Juno” (Fox Searchlight) A Dancing Elk Pictures, LLC Production: Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith, Producers
“Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.) A Clayton Productions, LLC Production: Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox and Kerry Orent, Producers
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production: Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) A JoAnne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production: JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson and Daniel Lupi, Producers

Best animated short film
“I Met the Walrus” A Kids & Explosions Production: Josh Raskin
“Madame Tutli-Putli” (National Film Board of Canada) A National Film Board of Canada Production Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski “Même Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven)” (Premium Films) A BUF Compagnie Production Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse
“My Love (Moya Lyubov)” (Channel One Russia) A Dago-Film Studio, Channel One Russia and Dentsu Tec Production Alexander Petrov
“Peter & the Wolf” (BreakThru Films) A BreakThru Films/Se-ma-for Studios Production Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman

Best live action short film
“At Night” A Zentropa Entertainments 10 Production: Christian E. Christiansen and Louise Vesth
“Il Supplente (The Substitute)” (Sky Cinema Italia) A Frame by Frame Italia Production: Andrea Jublin
“Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)” (Premium Films) A Karé Production: Philippe Pollet-Villard
“Tanghi Argentini” (Premium Films) An Another Dimension of an Idea Production: Guido Thys and Anja Daelemans
“The Tonto Woman” A Knucklehead, Little Mo and Rose Hackney Barber Production: Daniel Barber and Matthew Brown

Achievement in sound editing
“The Bourne Ultimatum” (Universal): Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage): Skip Lievsay
“Ratatouille” (Walt Disney): Randy Thom and Michael Silvers
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax): Matthew Wood
“Transformers” (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro): Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins

Achievement in sound mixing
“The Bourne Ultimatum” (Universal) Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland
“Ratatouille” (Walt Disney): Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane
“3:10 to Yuma” (Lionsgate): Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe
“Transformers” (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro): Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin

Achievement in visual effects
“The Golden Compass” (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners): Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood
“Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End” (Walt Disney): John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier
“Transformers” (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro): Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier

Adapted screenplay
“Atonement” (Focus Features), Screenplay by Christopher Hampton
“Away from Her” (Lionsgate), Written by Sarah Polley
“The Diving Bell and the Butterfly” (Miramax/Pathé Renn), Screenplay by Ronald Harwood
“No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage), Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
“There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax), Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson

Original screenplay
“Juno” (Fox Searchlight), Written by Diablo Cody
“Lars and the Real Girl” (MGM), Written by Nancy Oliver
“Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.), Written by Tony Gilroy
“Ratatouille” (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Brad Bird; Story by Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird
“The Savages” (Fox Searchlight), Written by Tamara Jenkins

Seite 156 von 176« Erste...102030...154155156157158...170...Letzte »